Grow On Spiritual App

Privacy Policy

 

Jeffrey Dean Ministries Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Privacy

Jeffrey Dean Ministries is committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. This online privacy policy is intended to protect and secure the personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified) you provide to JeffreyDean.com.  Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

 The Information We Collect

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Jeffreydean.com website. On some pages, you can order products, make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information we may collect at these pages are:

Name
Address
Email address
Phone number
Credit/Debit Card Information
Church Name
(etc.)

The Way We Use Information

Jeffrey Dean Ministries doesn't require anyone to share any personal information about themselves in order to enjoy our website. That means you can visit our site without any need to log-in with us.  We do not collect any personal information from you online unless it is voluntarily provided, for instance signing up to receive the Jeffrey Dean Prayer Partner e-News, the Jeffrey Dean e-Update, or the Generation: Future e-News.

The personal information we ask for is usually first and last name, mailing address, phone number and an email address, and, in the case of online donations, credit card number and expiration date. In order to continuously improve our service to you and tailor our future communications to you, we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your demographics, comments, personal interests, and contact preferences.

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We use the information you provide about someone else when placing an order only to ship the product and to confirm delivery. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

We use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website.

We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, Jeffrey Dean Ministries has put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our Commitment To Children's Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important.  Jeffrey Dean Ministries does not collect and keep any personal information online from you unless you volunteer it and you are 13 or older. We also do not knowingly collect and keep personal information online from children under the age of 13 without consent of a parent or legal guardian, except in limited circumstances authorized by law and described in this policy. By giving us your email address, you have given us permission to send you email periodically unless you specifically request otherwise.

Jeffrey Dean Ministries is committed to complying fully with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). We urge kids to check with their parents before entering information on any website and we urge parents to discuss with their kids restrictions regarding the online release of personal information to anyone they don’t know.

If we discover we have received any information from a child under 13 in violation of this policy, we will delete that information immediately. If you believe Jeffrey Dean Ministries has any information from or about anyone under 13, please contact us at the number listed below.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us:

Jeffrey Dean Ministries

225 Cumberland Circle

Nashville, TN 37214

615-477-3021

info@jeffreyden.com 

 

Jeffrey Dean Ministries may update its privacy policy from time to time. When we change the policy in a material way, a notice will be posted on our website along with the updated privacy policy.